PRIVACY STATEMENT


The owners of this Service have created this Privacy Statement (Policy) in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to help our users better understand what information we collect about them and what may happen to that information.

The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for the Websites listed below.

Overview

As part of the normal operation of our services we collect and, in some cases, may disclose information about you. This Privacy Policy describes the information we collect about you and what may happen to that information. By accepting this Privacy Policy and our Terms and Conditions, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner prescribed in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the Terms and Conditions.

This Privacy Statement applies to all related sites. All other  worldwide sites operate under similar privacy practices as described in this Privacy Policy, and subject to the requirements of applicable local law, we strive to provide a consistent set of privacy practices throughout the  online personals sites.

1.A Special Note About Children

Children are not eligible to use our services, and we ask that minors (under the age of 18) do not submit any personal information to us. If you are a minor, you can use this service only in conjunction with your parents or guardians.

2.Information We Collect

Our primary goal in collecting personal information is to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs and to customize our service to make your experience easier. You agree that in order to assist our members to meet each other we may feature members' profiles in our editorials and newsletters that we send out from time to time to our members. Your name, address and telephone number are confidential and will not be posted in your profile. Your profile is available for other members to view. Members' profiles include a description and photos, likes and dislikes, individual essays and other information helpful in determining matches. Your viewable profile does not include any identifying information about you, except the username you chose upon registering.

Please note that your personally identifiable information will be stored and processed on our Servers in Europe (France, Germany). So, we satisfy the european laws on holding personal data in Europe, We will hold and transmit your information in a safe, confidential and secure environment.

We automatically track certain information based upon your behavior on our Websites using cookies and other devices. We use this information for internal research on our members' demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand and serve you and our community. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our site or not). Which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our site or not), what browser you are using, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of our Websites. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing customized services. We also offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". Cookies can also help us provide information which is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies", meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits.

We use a third party advertising company, to serve ads on our behalf across the Internet. The third party may also collect anonymous information about your visits to our Web site. This is primarily accomplished through the use of a technology device, commonly referred to as a Web beacon or an action tag, which we place on various Web pages within our Web site or in an html e-mail that allows Atlas DMT to collect anonymous information. Atlas DMT may use information about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide ads about goods and services of interest to you.

3.Our Use of Your Information

We use information in the files we maintain about you, and the other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Websites to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our Terms and Conditions. At times, we may look across multiple members to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your information to identify members multiple Member ID No. or aliases.

You agree that we may use personally identifiable information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve our content and product offerings, and customize our Site's content, layout, and services. These uses improve our site and better tailor it to meet your needs.

You agree that we may use your information to contact you and deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as targeted banner advertisements, administrative notices, product offerings, and communications relevant to your use on the Websites. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information.

4.Our Disclosure of Your Information

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. By way of example (without limiting and foregoing), we may be forced to disclose information to the government, law enforcement agencies or third parties. Under certain circumstances, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or members may abuse or misuse your information that they collect from our Websites. Therefore, although we use industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personally identifiable information or private communications will always remain private.

As a matter of policy, we do not sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party. However, the following describes some of the ways that your personally identifiable information may be disclosed.

Financial Information. Under some circumstances we may require some additional information, such as, but not limited to credit card details. We use this financial information, including your name, address, and other information, as well as to bill you for use of our services. We use your financial information to check your qualifications, to bill you for services and/or products, to enable you to participate in discount, rebate and similar programs in which you may elect to participate. By making a purchase, or engaging in any other kind of activity or transaction that uses financial information on the Websites, you consent to our providing of your financial information to our service providers and to such third parties as we determine are necessary to support and process your activities and transactions, as well as to your credit card issuer for their purposes. These third parties may include the credit card companies and banking institutions used to process and support the transaction or activity. By purchasing, or registering or making reservations for products or services of third parties offered on the Websites, or by participating in programs offered on the Websites that are administered by third parties and that require you to submit financial information in order to use them, you also consent to our providing your financial information to those third parties. Any of these various third parties may be authorized to use your financial information in accordance with our contractual arrangements with such third parties and in accordance with their own privacy policies, over which we have no control, and you agree that we are not responsible or liable for any of their actions or omissions. Additionally, you agree that we may use and disclose all such information so submitted to such third parties in the same manner in which we are entitled to use and disclose any other information that you submit to us.

External Service Providers.There may be a number of services offered by external service providers that help you use our Websites. If you choose to use these optional services, and in the course of doing so, disclose information to the external service providers, and/or grant them permission to collect information about you, then their use of your information is governed by their private policy.

Legal Requests.we cooperates with law enforcement inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights. We can (and you authorize us to) disclose any information about you to law enforcement and other government officials as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate, in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements, or other activity that is illegal or may expose us or you to legal liability.

5.Your Use of other Members Information

Our services also include access to instant messaging and chat rooms. As a member you have access to the Member's ID No., and you might gain access to other contact information of the Member(s) through the regular use of the instant messaging and chat rooms. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you agree that, with respect to other Members' personally identifiable information that you obtain through instant messaging communication, the chat rooms and email, We hereby grants to you a license to use such information only for: (a) Your Company related communications that are not unsolicited commercial messages, and (b) any other purpose that such member expressly agrees to after adequate disclosure of the purpose(s). In all cases, you must give Members an opportunity to remove themselves from your database and a chance to review what information you have collected about them. In addition, under no circumstances, except as defined in this Section, can you disclose personally identifiable information about another member to any third party without our consent and the consent of such other member after adequate disclosure. Our members do not tolerate spam. Therefore, without limiting the foregoing, you are not licensed to add a member to your mail list (email or physical mail) without their express written consent after adequate disclosure. To report spam from other , please Contact Us.

6.Accessing, Reviewing and Changing Your Profile

Following registration, you can review and change the information you submitted during registration through the Member Service Menu including: Your password and e-mail address. If you change your password and email we keep track of your old password and email. You can also change your registration information such as: name, address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, profile, likes and dislikes, desired date profile, essays and saves search criteria.

Upon your written request, we will suspend your membership, contact information, and financial information from our active databases. Such information will be suspended as soon as reasonably possible in accordance with our suspension policy and applicable law. To remove your profile so that others cannot view it, visit the Remove Your Profile section of Member Services.

We will retain in our files information you have requested to remove for certain circumstances, such as to resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems and enforce our terms and conditions. Further, such prior information is never completely removed from our databases due to technical and legal constraints, including stored 'back up' systems. Therefore, you should not expect that all of your personally identifiable information will be completely removed from our databases in response to your requests.

7.Control of Your Password

You are responsible for all actions taken with your login information and password, including fees. Therefore we do not recommend that you disclose your password or login information to any third parties. If you choose to share this information with third parties to provide you additional services, you are responsible for all actions taken with your login information and password and therefore should review each third party's privacy policy. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personally identifiable information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately change your password

8.Other Information Collectors

Except as otherwise expressly included in this Privacy Policy, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are on our Websites or on other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use third party advertisers, they adhere to their own privacy policies. Since does not control the privacy policies of the third parties, you are subject to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

9.Security

uses industry standard practices to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal identifiable information, including "firewalls" and Secure Socket Layers. treats data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access. We employ many different security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by members inside and outside the company. However, "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet.

10.Notice

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time based on your comments and our need to accurately reflect our data collection and disclosure practices. All changes to this policy are effective after we provide you with at least (30) days notice of changes by sending email to members. We provide you with (30) days notice to allow you the opportunity to notify if you do not agree to such changes.

International Social Networking Services ©
Jatkamalla tämän sivuston käyttöä hyväksyt evästeiden käytön sisällön ja mainosten personoimiseen, sosiaalisen median toimintojen tarjoamiseen ja liikenteen analysointiin käyttämällä Googlen palveluita, kuten Analytics ja Adsense.

Google Adsense ja sen kumppanit voivat käyttää tietojasi mainonnan personointiin, ja evästeitä voidaan käyttää personoituun ja personoimattomaan mainontaan. Miten Google käyttää tietojani?
Käytä seuraavaa painiketta nähdäksesi luettelon Googlen yhteistyökumppaneista sekä kaikki evästeitä koskevat tiedot.
See detailsI Accept
These cookies are mandatory for the operation of homochat.org, if you do not accept them please quit this site.
You have the right to refuse cookies and leave the site or to change the parameters.

Evästekäytäntö ja tietojenkäsittely - CCPA & GDPR

I - Cookies


Mitä evästeet ovat?

Evästeet ovat tekstitiedostoja, jotka sisältävät pieniä määriä tietoja, jotka lähetetään selaimeesi ja tallennetaan tietokoneellesi, matkapuhelimeesi tai muuhun laitteeseesi, kun vierailet verkkosivustolla. Evästeet lähettävät tietoja alkuperäiselle verkkosivustolle tai toiselle verkkosivustolle, joka tunnistaa kyseisen evästeen.
Evästeet voivat olla pysyviä (niitä kutsutaan pysyviksi evästeiksi), missä ne pysyvät tietokoneellasi, kunnes poistat ne tai väliaikaisesti (niitä kutsutaan istuntoevästeiksi), missä ne kestävät vain, kunnes suljet selaimesi. Evästeet voivat olla myös ensiluokkaisia ​​evästeitä, jotka on määritelty vierailulla verkkosivustolla, tai kolmannen osapuolen evästeitä, jotka on luonut muu kuin vierailtu verkkosivusto.

Kuinka käyttää evästeitä?

tallentaa tietokoneellesi vain evästeitä, jotka ovat välttämättömiä yhteyden muodostamiseksi tälle sivustolle, mikään näistä evästeistä ei sisällä yksityisiä tietoja sinusta. Tämän sivuston maksamiseksi olemme asentaneet Google Adsensen hallinnoimia mainospalkkeja, joilla puolestaan ​​on suora pääsy evästeihisi sisällön ja mainosten yksilöimiseksi, sosiaalisen median ominaisuuksien tarjoamiseksi sekä mainonnan ja mainosliikenteen analysoimiseksi. analyysi. Suosittelemme lukemaan tästä linkistä, miten Google Adsense ja Analytics käyttävät tietojasi.
Sivustollamme käyttämämme evästeet voidaan luokitella seuraavasti:
Todennusevästeet ovat ehdottoman välttämättömiä Emme kerää mitään henkilötietojasi ja käytämme "todennusevästeitä". Nämä evästeet ovat välttämättömiä, jotta voit kokea verkkosivuston täysimääräisesti ja käyttää sinulla olevia ominaisuuksia ja toimintoja, kuten pääsyä sivuston suojatuille alueille.
Käytämme tämän tyyppisiä evästeitä käyttäjien rekisteröinnin ja kirjautumisen hallintaan. Ilman näitä evästeitä pyytämiäsi palveluita ei voida tarjota. Nämä evästeet ovat johtavia evästeitä, ja ne voivat olla pysyviä tai väliaikaisia. Lyhyesti sanottuna ilman näitä evästeitä verkkosivustomme ei toimi kunnolla tai se ei tarjoa tiettyjä ominaisuuksia ja toimintoja.
Asentamien evästeiden käyttöikä Niin kauan kuin et ole kirjautunut sivustollemme, emme tallenna evästeitä koneellesi; Kun olet kirjautunut sisään, todennusevästeet tallennetaan tietokoneellesi yhteyden suojaamiseksi, se pysyy päällä, kunnes kirjaudut ulos sivustosta katkaisupainikkeella ja tässä vaiheessa nämä evästeet saapuvat käyttöiän loppuun.

Kuinka Google käyttää evästeitäsi?

Sivustomme ja sovelluksemme käyttävät Googlen palveluita sisällön parantamiseen ja pitämiseen ilmaiseksi. Kun integroimme Google-palvelut, sivustomme ja sovelluksemme jakavat tietoja Googlen kanssa. napsauta tätä nähdäksesi, miten Google käyttää evästeitäsi.

Mainosevästeet

Sivustollamme käytämme mainostoimistoa, joka tallentaa evästeitä anonyymien tietojen saamiseksi siitä, miten kävijät käyttävät verkkosivustoa, esimerkiksi sivuilla, joilla kävijät käyvät useimmiten parhaan käyttökokemuksen tarjoamiseksi. Nämä evästeet eivät henkilökohtaisesti ilmoita yksittäisiä kävijöitä. Kaikki näiden evästeiden keräämät tiedot on koottu ja nimettömiä.
Näitä evästeitä voidaan käyttää rajoittamaan mainoksen näyttökertojen määrää ja auttamaan mainoskampanjoiden toimittamisen hallinnassa. Mainosevästeitä käytetään myös sivuston mainonnan yksilöimiseen ja sen merkityksellisyyden parantamiseen.
Mainosevästeet asettavat kolmannet osapuolet, kuten mainostajat, mainonta-alustat ja heidän edustajansa, ja ne voivat olla pysyviä tai väliaikaisia ​​evästeitä. Lyhyesti sanottuna ne liittyvät kolmansien osapuolten verkkosivustollamme tarjoamiin mainospalveluihin.

Muut kolmannen osapuolen evästeet

Joillakin verkkosivustomme sivuilla meillä voi olla sisältöä palveluista, kuten Google, YouTube tai Facebook. Huomaa, että emme hallitse näiden palveluiden käyttämiä evästeitä, ja sinun tulee tarkistaa lisätietoja näistä tuotteista asianomaisen kolmannen osapuolen verkkosivustolta.
Tämä evästekäytäntö koskee verkkosivustoa . Jos sinulla on kysyttävää evästeiden käytöstä verkkosivustollamme, ota meihin yhteyttä yhteydenottosivulta.

Huomaa, että emme hallitse näiden palvelujen käyttämiä evästeitä, ja sinun tulee käydä lisätietoja asiasta kolmannen osapuolen verkkosivustolla.

Mainosteknologian tarjoajat



Evästeiden hallinta ja poistaminen

Jos haluat rajoittaa, estää tai poistaa evästeitä, voit tehdä sen myös selaimesi asetusten kautta. Web-selaimesi "Ohje" -ominaisuus kertoo, mitä sinun on tehtävä. Voit myös käydä osoitteessa http://www.aboutcookies.org saadaksesi lisätietoja evästeiden hallinnasta ja poistamisesta useissa eri Internet-selaimissa. Sinulla on myös mahdollisuus sulkea pois kohdennetun mainonnan lähettämiseen käytetyt evästeet tässä "Mainosevästeet" -käytännössä.

Huomaa, että joillekin verkkosivustojemme alueille pääsee vain sallimalla evästeet, ja sinun on tiedettävä, että evästeiden poistaminen käytöstä voi estää sinua pääsemästä osaan sisältöstämme ja nauttimasta verkkosivustojemme kaikesta toiminnallisuudesta.
Lisätietoja evästeiden hallinnasta mobiililaitteesi selaimella saat laitteen käyttöoppaasta.
Jos haluat ottaa meihin yhteyttä evästeiden suhteen, ota meihin yhteyttä yhteydenottosivulta.

II - tietojenkäsittely


Mitä tietoja tallentaa palvelimiinsa?

Sähköposti ja IP-osoite
1 - Et ole jäsen: Tietoja ei tallenneta, jos et ole rekisteröitynyt jäsen .
2 - Olet jäsen: Jos olet rekisteröitynyt sivustollemme, ainoat kaksi henkilökohtaista tietoa, jotka meidän on ehdottomasti oltava hallussa ovat:
& nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; a - sähköpostiosoitteesi, joka tunnistaa sinut, kun muodostat yhteyden tähän sivustoon, ja lähettää sinulle ilmoitussähköposteja, jos ilmoitusvaihtoehto on käytössä asetussivulla.
& nbsp; & nbsp; & nbsp; b - IP-osoitteesi tietääksesi, mihin olet yhteydessä. Tätä käytetään tilastojen laatimiseen, mutta myös väärennettyjen profiilien ja roskapostittajien tunnistamiseen.

Maantieteellinen sijainti ja valokuvat
1 - Googlen maantieteellinen sijainti on tällä hetkellä valinnainen, sitä käytetään myös ideaan, riippumatta siitä, onko sijaintisi. Tallennamme vain kaupungin ja maan, jotta voimme taata keskustelukumppanillesi, että kerrot hänelle totuuden kaupungista Tästä voi tulla pakollinen päivä, jos väärien profiilien määrää ei voida hallita.
2 - Profiilikuva ja valokuvat albumista: Nämä ovat henkilökohtaisia ​​valokuviasi, jotka olet julkaissut sivustollamme julkisessa tilassa tai yksityisessä tilassa.

Mikä on osoitteessa rekisteröityjen henkilötietojen elinkaari?

Nämä tiedot pysyvät palvelimillamme niin kauan kuin profiiliasi ei poisteta.
- Profiilin keskeyttäminen ei poista tietojasi, jotta pääset helposti käsiksi, jos päätät palata.
- Jos haluat poistaa kaiken, se on helppo tehdä asetussivulta. Jos sinulla on yhteysongelmia, voit ottaa yhteyttä hallintoon tämän sivuston "bachos" -nimisen teknisen johtajan kautta, ja ilmaiseksi ja sanomalla "Haluan poistaa profiilini" bachot poistavat kaikki sivustollemme tallennetut tiedot .

Käyttäjätietojen tai henkilökohtaisten tietojen myynti

Ei ole syytä antaa sinulle mahdollisuutta valita, annammeko meidän myydä henkilökohtaisia ​​tietojasi, koska emme näe mitään tietojasi, yrityksemme ei ole koskaan myynyt eikä tule koskaan myymään henkilökohtaisia ​​tietojasi.